Friday, October 10, 2008

The puppy returns

Etta James is home!

We are taking it day by day.  She's not out of the woods yet but she looks soooo much better and her counts are up.  She is on a steroid and a chemo drug so she is drinking and peeing every 5 minutes and not eating too much.  She's already peed on the floor twice that we know about.  I'm thankful my dog is home and I hope she gets better soon!


  1. Yay! I am SO happy she is home now and that she is doing better!

  2. Yeah!!! I'm so glad that she's home again. Avelyn looks much happier now that Etta is back!

  3. Elisa is thrilled to have new pictures of Avelyn and the puppy doggy. She asks at least 17 times a day to "look at Avelyn again!"

    Glad Etta is home.

  4. Yay Etta!!! We're rejoicing for you, pug style!

  5. Hooray for Etta! Love the slideshow!

  6. YAY I'm so glad Etta is doing better.

    Avelyn is starting to look a lot more like you, btw.


You're leaving ME a comment? Oh, I'm so flattered!